KARIBU TO THE LEFTSIDE OF NAIROBBERY…ENTER DIEHARD\’S WORLD!

ENTER MY WORLD…

Its going down…nitty Vs. Young Joc?

nitti Not that it matters anyway,but this duo is on the rocks! word is Nitti aint working with joc coz of diddy’s bullshit…thank God no more crap coming out…I know… you see it…! lol!

In nitti’s own words:

“I have no plans to work with Yung Joc anymore whatsoever,” he laments. “He do what he do and I do what I do. When you deal with people who call themselves CEO’s and they put the business between the artist and the producer, it messes up the chemistry. When a record makes a lot of money, people who don’t even have nothing to do with the record get to playing tug of war. It’s one of those situations where it gets sticky. It wasn’t my intention to have it go down like that because I broke the dude, but it goes down like that sometimes. That’s the game.” Nitti.

Thoughts?

Advertisements

March 25, 2007 Posted by | crunk, hiphop, my thoughts, rap, Uncategorized, war | 3 Comments

THE ISRAEL VS. MIDDLE EAST SHIT!

 O.k maybe its me but im really tired of the whole middle east war thingy going on since….well…forever! i mean damn eversince i first saw cnn..thats in the 80’s its been Israel this Palestine that….man fuck that.If these idiots wanna kill each-other over some desert then they should do it! i mean the media gives that are the highest priority,well after anything bush says,when my people are being killed in darfur and mogadishu.damn people starving and aids is rising in africa and we supposed to give a damn about the middle east! shit just isnt fair. but very soon Africa will rise…..

July 23, 2006 Posted by | war | 1 Comment